Friday, June 15, 2007

This is how we do it

Jen's off closing on her NEW HOME! Yay! Meanwhile, while she's distracted, I'm totally stealing her shit and posting a random ten from my iPod. She'll understand, though, because we've both been all about the crafty stealth for years. You know, as we implement the gay agenda.

I Want Candy - Bow Wow Wow
A Boy Named Sue - Johnny Cash
Hang On, Girl - Favorite Sons
For Your Love - Stevie Wonder
Ole Black 'n' Blue Eyes - The Fratellis
Brotha - Angie Stone (oooooooo, grrrrrl, lucky you're not here, cuz you really don't need to hear me get all whigga)(LOVE this song)
Rooftops and Invitations - Dashboard Confessional
What Would We Do Without You - Raul Esparza and Company (of the current Broadway revival of Company.......see it!)
Call The Police - James Morrison (mmmmm....until we get more Blunt, he'll do)
Take Me To The River - Annie Lennox (we need you back, diva!)

I guess today kinda blows that whole "not gonna post much" theory.


freakgirl said...

I want to marry your Random 10.

Michael said...

It feels the same about you, only it prefers a commitment ceremony with a witchy lesbian waving a stick over your heads. If it must be marriage, it wishes that an Elvis impersonator preside.

Seriously, when you go from Bow Wow Wow to Johnny Cash, you know there's something good happening.

The Other Andrew said...

#1 just made me fall in love with you a little bit more.

Michael said...

I feel it.